Get Quote

Contact us now to receive a detailed quotation.

Need quick help? Chat with us on WhatsApp:

WhatsApp QR Code

OR

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 offers volume of 0.36 m³. Its microcomputer-controlled system with versatile sterilization modes enables customizable operation. Its pressure controller with safety valve and vacuum leak detection system ensures safe workflow. It features multi-stage heating and multi-channel steam intake for even heat distribution. Our Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer is ideal for sterilizing medical equipment, dressings and glassware.

Catalog Send Mail Whatsapp

Specifications

Volume 0.36 m³
Design Temperature 144°C
Sterilization Temperature Range 105°C to 139°C
Inner Cavity Design Pressure -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
Inner Cavity Working Pressure -0.1 / 0.25 MPa
Jacket Design Pressure 0.3 MPa
Jacket Working Pressure 0.25 MPa
Inner Cavity Water Pressure Test 0.39 MPa
Jacket Water Pressure Test 0.52 MPa
Temperature Uniformity ±1°C
Limiting Vacuum -94.3 kPa
Leakage Rate Less than or equal to 1.3 kPa / 10 min
Temperature Difference 15°C
Power Consumption 1.2 kW
Power Supply 380V, 50Hz
Chamber Dimension 1000×600×600 mm
Housing Dimensions 1260×1270×1740 mm
Weight 800 kg

Features

Double-door design 

Integrated steam generator 

Colour touch screen display

Stainless steel construction

V-shaped cavity base

Auto water management

Applications

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 is suitable for sterilizing medical equipment, surgical dressings, glassware, and liquor culture media, hygiene and safety in healthcare and laboratory settings.

l Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer with pressure controller

Similar Products

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A104

  • Volume: 0.36 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A115

  • Volume: 0.8 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A122

  • Sterilizing chamber volume: 150L Φ440×1000mm
  • Working pressure: 0.22Mpa
  • Working temperature: 134℃
  • Temperature adjust range: 115-134℃
  • Time for sterilization: 0-99min
Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A119
  • Volume: 1.5 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa
Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A107
  • Volume: 0.36 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A121

  • Volume: 2.5 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A118

  • Volume: 1.2 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A120

  • Volume: 2.0 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa
Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A112
  • Volume: 0.8 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa
Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A102
  • Volume: 0.25 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A103

  • Volume: 0.25 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A114

  • Volume: 0.8 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A110

  • Volume: 0.6 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa
Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A113
  • Volume: 0.8 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa
Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A100
  • Volume: 0.25 m³
  • Design Temperature: 144°C
  • Sterilization Temperature Range: 105°C to 139°C
  • Inner Cavity Design Pressure: -0.1 to 0.3 MPa
  • Inner Cavity Working Pressure: -0.1 / 0.25 MPa

Frequently Asked Questions

1 What is a Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105?

A Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 is an industrial-grade sterilization unit designed for efficient and deep sterilization of various materials.

2 How does Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 work?

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 works on the principle of pulse vacuum steam sterilization.

3 Can Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 be used in food processing?

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 is used in food processing to sterilize containers and equipment.

4 Can Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 sterilize biohazardous waste?

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 can sterilize biohazardous waste before safe disposal.

5 Is Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 effective for sterilizing diagnostic instruments?

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 is effective for sterilizing diagnostic instruments in medical settings.

6 Is Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 suitable for sterilizing biological samples in forensic laboratories?

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 is used to sterilize biological samples that require safe handling without compromising sample integrity.

7 Is Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 suitable for sterilizing seed treatment equipment?

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 is suitable for sterilizing seed treatment equipment used in controlled agricultural studies.

8 Is Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 suitable for forensic biology laboratories?

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 is suitable for forensic biology laboratories where sterile tools are needed for DNA and body fluid analysis.

9 Can Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 be used in clinical laboratories?

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 is used in clinical laboratories to sterilize diagnostic tools and labware.

10 Can Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 be used in biofertilizer production units?

Horizontal Pulse Vacuum Sterilizer LMPVS-A105 is used in biofertilizer production units to sterilize equipment and containers before inoculation.